2018

The Garden Of Spirited Minds, durational performance / installation for babies 0-12 months, Weld, Stockholm, Sweden

2017
Sensescapes / China, performance for babies, produced by Xi'an Quijang Merition Development Company for Children's Theatre, China
Baby Space / The Artground, Singapore, choreographed installation and performance for babies, co-produced by The Artground, Singapore, Republic Singapore
Myriads Of Worlds / Myriader av världar - contemporary dancer and opera performance for babies 3-18 months; produced by Royal Opera House, Stockholm, Sweden
Baby Space / Greenland, choreographed installation and performance for babies, co-produced by Nuuk Nordisk Kulturfestival, Nuuk, Greenland

2016
Up Side Down / Stockholm, interactive performance for children; in collaboration with Keren Levi (IL/NL): premiere - November, Weld; co produced by: Weld (Stockholm, Sweden), De Stilte (Breda, Holland), Arts Station Foundation (Poznan, Poland), Station and Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade, Serbia
Baby Space / Shanghai, choreographed installation and performance for babies, produced by A.S.K Shanghai, China
Baby Space / Tokyo, choreographed installation and performance for babies, produced by Japan Union of Theatrical Companies for Children and Young People
Up Side Down / Belgrade, interactive performance for children; in collaboration with Keren Levi (IL/NL); premiere - April, Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade; co produced by: Weld (Stockholm, Sweden), De Stilte (Breda, Holland), Arts Station Foundation (Poznan, Poland), Station and Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade, Serbia
Up Side Down / Poznan, interactive performance for children; in collaboration with Keren Levi (IL/NL); premiere - February, Arts Station Foundation Poznan; co produced by: Weld (Stockholm, Sweden), De Stilte (Breda, Holland), Arts Station Foundation (Poznan, Poland), Station and Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade, Serbia

2015
Sensescapes, contemporary dance performance for babies, co-produced by Weld, Stockholm, Sweden
Baby Space / Belgrade, choreographed installation performance for babies, produced by Gallery 12+ HUB and Station Service for Contemporary Dance, Belgrade, Serbia

2014
Håll i handen!, produced by Pygmeeteatern Stockholm, Sweden
Baby Space / Rosklide, choreographed installation performance for babies, produced by Aaben Dans, Roskilde, Denmark
Recollections, co-produced by Weld, Stockholm, Sweden

2013
The Dream of a Yellow Sock, dance performance for children 2-5, Produced by Bitef Theatre and Station Service for Contemporary Dance, Belgrade, Serbia
Baby Space / Poznan, choreographed installation and performance for babies, produced by Arts Station Foundation, Poznan, Poland

2012
Exercise for choreography of attention Point of no return, with visual artist Sinisa Ilic, produced by Station Service for Contemporary Dance, Belgrade, Serbia
The Sonnets, triptych, Bitef Dance Company, Bitef Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia

2011
Celebration of 261st day, with Igor Dobricic, produced by Station, Belgrade, Serbia
Baby Space / Belgrade, choreographed installation for babies, produced by Mixer Festival, Belgrade, Serbia
Seizure, video/hologram commissioned for Prague Quadrennial of Performance Design and Space,
Displacement – Serbian Pavilion, Prague, Czech Rep.

2010
Certain very important matters, dance performance for babies, produced by Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade, Serbia
No longer, 10 MIN South, commissioned by EN-KNAP, Ljubljana, Slovenia
We are too many, produced by Bitef Theare, Belgrade, Serbia
Who would want a mom like mine, with Marisa Acin, produced by Station and Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade, Serbia

2009
This is not what you think it is, produced by Montenegrin National Theatre, Podgorica, Montenegro
Oh, no!, Belgrade Drama Theatre, produced by Station, Belgrade, Serbia

2008
Duets/Meet the expectations,  produced by BELEF, Belgrade, Serbia
Book of wandering, dance performance for children 1+, produced by Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade, Serbia
Overdone and gone/On self-tempting, Belgrade Drama Theatre, produced by Station, Belgrade, Serbia

2007
Handle with great care, Belgrade Drama Theatre, produced by Station, Belgrade

2006
There is no exception to the rule because I am never what I have, in collaboration with Isabelle Schad (Berlin), produced by Bitef Teatar and Tanzhaus Dusseldorf
Gameplay,  produced by Belgrade Drama Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia

2005
she_version1, Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre, Belgrade

2004
Ultimate Illusion, produced by BELEF, Belgrade Drama Theatre, Serbia

2003
Glory Hole, produced by BELEF, Belgrade Drama Theatre, Serbia 

Disclose, Forum for New Dance, Novi Sad, Serbia

2002
Pasija po telu / Echoes of Silence, produced by Bitef Teatar, Belgrade 

Peep Sorrow, Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre

2000
Buridan, produced by KPGT, Belgrade, Subotica, Serbia

1999
North-West, Coast, Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre

1998
Intimus, produced by BELEF, Belgrade, Serbia

1997
Monoview, Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia


FESTIVALS / GUEST PERFORMING

Young At Art (Sensescapes) Belfast, Ireland
Krokusfestival (Sensescapes), Hasselt, Belgium
Bora Bora Festival (Up Side Down), Århus, Denmark
ASSITEJ South Africa's Cradle of Creativity - The 19th ASSITEJ World Congress and International (Sensescapes), Cape Town, South Africa
Shanghai Children's Art Theatre, (Sensescapes), Shanghai, China
Fratz Festival (Sensescapes) Berlin, Germany
Swedstage (Sensescapes), Stockholm, Sweden
Skånes Dansteater (Sensescapes), Malmö, Sweden
Japan tour (Baby Space, Tokyo) - Tokyo, Naha, Fukushima, Osaka, Kagoshima, Niigata
Japan (The Dream of a Yellow Sock) - Kitakyushu, Tokyo, Naha, Shizuoka, Kakegawa, Gotenba
SWOP Festival (Sensescapes), Roskilde, Denmark
Shanghai Children's Art Theatre, (Baby Space), Shanghai, China
Panorama Festival (Sensescapes), Rio de Janeiro, Brasil
Småkunstfestival (Baby Space), Ålesund, Norway
Team Theatret (Baby Space), Herning, Denmark
Bibliotek Rudersdal, (Baby Space), Rudersdal Denmark
Teater Nordkraft, (Baby Space), Ålborg, Denmark
Danstationen – Malmö (Baby Space), Malmö, Sweden
Japan tour (Baby Space, Belgrade) –  Nagoya, Fukuoka, Yokohama; Japan Union of Theatrical Companies for Children and Young People, Tokyo, Japan
Zebradans (The Dream of a Yellow Sock), Stockholm, Sweden
Kulturhuset Spira (The Dream of a Yellow Sock), Jönköping, Sweden
SWOP Festival (Baby Space), Roskilde, Denmark
Aprilfestival (Baby Space), Frederikssund, Denmark
ImPulsTanz Vienna, Austria
ImPulstanz 8:tensions, Vienna, Austria
Les Particules, 2008, Geneva, Switzerland
URB09 Festival 2009, Kiasma, Helsinki, Finland
Explore Dance Festival, Bucharest, Romania
Tanz im August, Berlin, Germany
Tanztendenzen, Greifswald, Germany
Malta Festival, Poznan, Poland
iDANS, Istanbul, Turkey
KIJIMUNA FEST, Okinawa , Japan
Granship Fest, Shizuoka, Japan
Assi Fest, Seul, Korea
KIFT Festival, Geochang, Korea
BITEF - Belgrade International Theatre Festival, Serbia
BITEF Polifonia, Belgrade, Serbia
BITEF Showcase, Belgrade, Serbia
INFANT, Novi Sad, Serbia
IETM, Belgrade, Serbia
Perforations, Zagreb, Croatia
Perforations, Dubrovnik, Croatia
Dance Week Festival, Zagreb/Rijeka, Croatia
Platforma Festival, Zagreb, Croatia
Crisalide / I would prefer not to, Forli, Italy
Opla Solo Fest, Milano, Italy
IFA Polverigi, Italy
Beo Fest, Bologna, Italy
Balkan Dance Platform, Athens, Greece
Balkan Dance Platform, Sofia, Bulgaria
Balkan Dance Platform, Bucharest, Romania
Mladi levi, Ljubljana, Slovenia
Live Act, Maribor, Slovenia
Antistatic, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sfumato, Sofia, Bulgaria
Ballhaus Ost, Berlin, Germany
Tanzhaus nrw, Dusseldorf, Germany
Play Serbia, Leipzig, Germany
Theatre Philippe Gerard, Orleans, France
Dance Meeting, Duress, Albania
KIC Budo Tomović, Podgorica, Montenegro
Jacksons Lane Theatre, London, UK

 


AWARDS, SPECIAL MENTIONS

2017

Nomination for Svenska Teaterkritikers Förenings Danspris (Swedish Theater Critics Association Dance Prize) for Myriad av världar/Myriads of Worlds

 

2014
Annual Special Award for an innovative approach in contemporary dance theatre, by the Association of Ballet Artists of Serbia for the performance for children The Dream of a Yellow Sock

2012
Audience award on the Children Festival MESS for the performance for babies Certain very important matters, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Sterija Award for the stage movement on Sterijino Pozorje Theatre Festival for theatre play Workers die singing, Novi Sad

2011
Silver Laurel Wreath Award for Best Performance of the Children Festival MESS category for The Book of Wandering, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Hercegovina
Audience Award of Festival MESS for Book of Wandering, Sarajevo, Bosnia
Sterija Award for the stage movement on Sterijino Pozorje Theatre Festival for the theatre play Metamorphosis, Novi Sad

2010
Audience award on BITEF Festival for Who would want a mom like mine, Belgrade, Serbia
Annual Award of Little Theatre Dusko Radovic “Božidar Valtović” for artistic achievement in the communication with the youngest audience for performance Book of Wandering

2009
Special award for the new tendencies in theatre, for the performance for children Book of Wandering, TIBA – International festival for theatre for children, Belgrade, Serbia

2008
Prix Jardin d’Europe, ImPulsTanz Vienna, for the performance Handle with great care

2007
Special Mention for innovative apporach in contemporary dance, INFANT, for the performance Handle with great care

1999
Special Mention VIDEO DANCE Festival, Paris, France,  for the video North-West Coast

1998
2nd prize, Festival of the Choreographic Miniatures


TEACHING, LECTURING, OTHER ASSINGMENTS
 

2018

Taiwan International Baby Theater Festival, Kaohsiung, Taiwan - workshop and lecture on my choreographic practice for babies

100 and 100 more Festival, Singapore - lecture on my choreographic practice for babies

The Artground, Singapore, Singapore - Incubation Lab - laboratory on choreographic practices for children 0-6

Krokusfestival, Hassel, Belgium - lecture "Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies
IPAY Conference, Philadelphia, Pensilvania - Keynote speaker; Artist Viewpoint - presentation of my choreographic practice for babies
Asia TYA Festival and Symposium, Tokyo, Japan - lecture "Intersensoriality and emplacement - the cornerstones of my choreographic practice for babies

2017
Laboratory on 'Devising choreographic strategies', for BA in dance, Dans och Cirkushögskolan,Stockholm, Sweden
Laboratory on choreographic practices for babies and children, SDEA Theatre Arts Conference 2017, Singapore, Singapore (June)
Laboratory on choreographic practices for babies and children, Wits Theatre / Wits University, Johannesburg, South Africa (May)
Laboratory on choreographic practices for babies and children, ASSITEJ South Africa's Cradle of Creativity - The 19th ASSITEJ World Congress and International Theatre Festival for Children and Young people, Cape Town, South Africa (May)

2016
Laboratory on 'Choreography of attention', for MA in choreography, Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Laboratory on 'Choreography of attention', Educational program Puzzle #2, Station Service for contemporary dance, Belgrade, Serbia
Juror for the MA in choreography, Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Juror for the BA in dance audition, Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden

2015
Lecturer, 'Interrelational ecology and immersion', Småkunstfestival, Ålesund, Norway
Lecturer and panelist on Deai-no-Forum, Festival for performing art for children, Tokyo, Japan
Lecturer on 'Interrelational ecology and immersion', Rica Rica Fest for children, Naha, Japan
Laboratory on choreographic practices for babies and children, Arts Station Foundation, Alternative Dance Academy, Poznan, Poland
Laboratory on interactive choreographic practices for children, Generator, Skopje, Macedonia
Coaching for Solo + Project (Pawel Sakowitz, Angnieszka Kryst),  Arts Station Foundation / Stary Browar Nowy Taniec, Poznan, Poland
Laboratory on 'Devising choreographic strategies', for BA in dance, Dans och Cirkushögskolan,Stockholm, Sweden
Free-standing course leader - 'Choreographic practices for babies and children',  Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Laboratory on 'Choreography of attention', for MA in choreography (winter), Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Laboratory on choreographic practices for babies and children, (winter), Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Lecturer, 'My choreographic practice for babies' in Fukuoka, Nagoya, Yokohama, organized by Japan Union of Theatrical Companies for Children and Young People, Japan
Supervisor for MA in choreography student, Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Artistic coordinator of Generator-A collaborative platform for development of dance theater for children in the Balkan region

2014
Free-standing course leader - 'Choreographic practices for babies and children', at Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, SwedenSupervisor for MA in choreography students at Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Juror for the BA in dance audition at Dans och Cirkushögskolan, Stockholm, Sweden
Artistic coordinator of Generator-A collaborative platform for development of dance theater for children in the Balkan region

2013
Juror for the award Prix Jardin d’Europe 2013, ImpulsTanz Vienna, Austria
Laboratory 'Choreography of attention' - teacher/mentor, Folkwang, Universitat der Kunste, Essen, Germany

2012
Laboratory 'Choreography of attention' - mentor, in the frame of 'Special edition' EU partners project, Belgrade, Serbia
Laboratory 'Creating performances for children', teacher/mentor, Alternative Dance Academy, Poznan, Poland
Laboratory 'New forms of theatre for children' - teacher/mentor, Pozoriste Zvezdariste children festival, Belgrade, Serbia
Co-curator and organizer of KONDENZ Contemporary Dance Festival, STATION Belgrade, Serbia

2011
Co-curator and organizer of KONDENZ Contemporary Dance Festival, STATION Belgrade, Serbia

2010
Member of Artistic Board of Nomad Dance Academy and coordinator of the Nomad program in Serbia

2009
Curator for the Bitef Showcase, Belgrade, Serbia
Coordinator of „Puzzle“ international project for young dancers and „ Lab for new dance“,  international project for emerging choreographers in Serbia
Co-curator and organizer of KONDENZ Contemporary Dance Festival, STATION Belgrade, Serbia
Member of Artistic Board of Nomad Dance Academy and coordinator of the Nomad program in Serbia

2008
Artistic director of The Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia
Co-curator and organizer of KONDENZ Contemporary Dance Festival, STATION Belgrade, Serbia
Member of Artistic Board of Nomad Dance Academy and coordinator of the Nomad program in Serbia

2007
Artistic director of The Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia
Curator of „Resonance“ International artistic laboratory (Switzerland, Poland, Serbia), STATION, Belgrade
Coordinator of „Crossart“ Interdisciplinary workhsop project, STATION, Belgrade
Member of Artistic Board of Nomad Dance Academy and coordinator of the Nomad program in Serbia

2006
Coordinator and mentor of „Fostering creativity“ program for young choreographers, STATION, Belgrade
Artistic director of The Festival of Choreographic Miniatures, National Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia
Co-founder and program coordinator of STATION Service for Contemporary Dance
Co-founder of the Balkan Dance Network
Co-founder and member of Artistic Board of Nomad Dance Academy


RESIDENCIES
 

2017
Seanse, Volda, Norway

2014
Aaben Dans, Roskilde, Denmark
2013
Tanzfabrik, Uffer Studio, apap network, Berlin, Germany
2006
Podewil, Berlin, Germany
2005
Artist in Residence, Tanzquartier Wien, Wien, Austria
COLINA, Dusseldorf, Germany
2004
Chantier un Construction, IXKIZIT, Paris, France
Schloss Broellin, Broelin, Germany
Zetski Dom, Cetinje, Montenegro
2003
The Balkans and International Residency Program Chantier en Construction, IXKIZIT Pariz, A week For Dance, Cetinje, Montenegro
1998
Centre Choregraphique National du Havre, Centre Choregraphique de Montpellier, France


CHOREOGRAPHY FOR THEATRE PERFORMANCES

2012
The Complete Word of God, directed by Vladimir Popadic, produced by National Theatre Nepsinhaz, Subotica, Serbia 
Workers die singing, by Andjelka Nikolic, produced by Hartefakt and Bitef, Belgrade
2011
Strange loves, theatre performance for children directed by Djurdja Tesic, Little Theatre Dusko Radovic, Belgrade
Hypermnesia, directed by Selma Spahic (BA), Bitef Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia
2010
Metamorphosis, directed by Aleksandar Popovski, Jugoslav Drama Theatre, Belgrade, Serbia
2008
Kron’s floating theatre, directed by Rober Raponja (HR), Zrenjanin Theatre, Serbia
2006
Orange peel, directed by Goran Markovic, Atelje 212, Belgrade, Serbia
Kids, kids, theatre performance for children directed by Ana Susa, Pinokio, Belgrade, Serbia
Fritzspiel, directed by Rober Raponja (HR), National Theatre Nepsinhaz, Subotica, Serbia
2005
Little trilogy of death, directed by Nebosa Bradic, Belgrade Drama Theatre, Serbia


TRAINING

1995-2005
Informal education trough various workshops and educational programs
1985-1993
Primary and secondary Ballet School "Lujo Davico", Belgrade, Serbia


STATUS
Free lance artist
Member of Association of ballet artists, Serbia
Member of ASSITEJ Serbia and ASSITEJ Sweden